Rollapaluza Sustrans Schools League 2013 Corelli College

by Tim on 19/06/2013

Results and gallery below:

Year 7 Boy’s results      Year 7 Girl’s results     Year 8 Boy’s results      Year 8 Girl’s results      Gallery

Year 7 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Alex Kuman 15.94 56.5 35.3 177.6
2 Rene Chiori 16.26 55.4 34.6 174.1
3 Eduard Tanase 16.47 54.6 34.2 171.8
4 Daniel Toma 16.79 53.6 33.5 168.6
5 Milan Jarka 17.59 51.2 32.0 160.9
6 Jordan Jombla 18.51 48.6 30.4 152.9
7 Tola Adedoyin 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
8 Hezron Hylton 19.35 46.5 29.1 146.3
9 Tariq Afolabi 20.01 45.0 28.1 141.4
10 Noah Alade 20.31 44.3 27.7 139.4
11 Samuel Amedu 20.95 43.0 26.8 135.1
12 Mr Roques 13.78 65.3 40.8 205.4

 

Year 7 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Miss Deaker 17.09 52.7 32.9 165.6
2 Samantha Owen 17.17 52.4 32.8 164.8
3 Kate Sinakova 17.79 50.6 31.6 159.1
4 Lucy Tran 18.29 49.2 30.8 154.7
5 Prabha Sapkota 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
6 Cleo Blocks-King 20.03 44.9 28.1 141.3
7 Erin Mullins 20.43 44.1 27.5 138.5
8 Nisma Gurung 21.27 42.3 26.4 133.1
9 Paige Etienne 23.45 38.4 24.0 120.7
10 Sonica Shakya 25.16 35.8 22.4 112.5

 

Year 8 Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Dayton Henry 13.66 65.9 41.2 207.2
2 Sujan Gurung 14.02 64.2 40.1 201.9
3 Alex Barton 14.12 63.7 39.8 200.4
4 Abdi Ali 14.80 60.8 38.0 191.2
5 Felou Abadja 14.82 60.7 38.0 191.0
6 Tomas Traupys 15.18 59.3 37.1 186.4
7 Louis Farmer 16.93 53.2 33.2 167.2
8 Luis Jalo 17.97 50.1 31.3 157.5

 

Year 8 Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ronke Aluko 14.24 63.2 39.5 198.8
2 Aukse Abzeltyte 14.76 61.0 38.1 191.7
3 Kyleen Simpson 15.93 56.5 35.3 177.7
4 Terryanne Saunders 16.29 55.2 34.5 173.7
5 Emily Williams 16.59 54.2 33.9 170.6
6 Dila Aslan 18.65 48.3 30.2 151.8
7 Mariam Ibrahim 18.77 47.9 30.0 150.8
8 Nora Malakauskait 21.65 41.6 26.0 130.7

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: