Rollapaluza Sustrans Schools League 2013 – Finals

by Tim on 02/07/2013

Results and link to a password protected gallery below:

Year 7 Boys      Year 7 Girls     Year 8 Boys      Year 8 Girls

Gallery       500m Competition results

Year 7 Boys:

Race Distance in metres 250
  Year 7 Boys Time KPH MPH RPM School
1 Rithu Miah 13.49 66.7 41.5 168.5 Bow Boys
2 Kane Philip 13.83 65.1 40.4 164.3 Bow Boys
3 Tyrieck John 13.93 64.6 40.1 163.1 Phoenix High School
4 Gurkaran Jutla 14.09 63.9 39.7 161.3 Guru Nank Academy
5 Ilya Kolesnikov 14.45 62.3 38.7 157.3 Wanstead High School
6 Kirubel Alayu 14.47 62.2 38.6 157.0 Westminster Academy
7 Filmon Tekle 14.69 61.3 38.1 154.7 Westminster Academy
8 Ilhom Kvedorelis 14.77 60.9 37.9 153.9 Wanstead High School
9 Lucas Ribeiro 15.69 57.4 35.6 144.8 Phoenix High School
10 Alex Kunman 15.94 56.5 35.1 142.6 Corelli College

 

Qualifiers Time Heat Semi Finals Time Final Time
1 Rithu Miah 13.49 1 Rithu Miah 14.47 Kirubel Alayu 12.73
2 Kane Philip 13.83 Tyrieck John 13.99 Tyrieck John 14.05
3 Tyrieck John 13.93 Kirubel Alayu 13.29 Kane Philip 12.95
4 Gurkaran Jutla 14.09 Ilhom Kvedorelis 14.73 Ilya Kolesnikov 13.91
5 Ilya Kolesnikov 14.45
6 Kirubel Alayu 14.47
7 Filmon Tekle 14.69 2 Kane Philip 13.05 Winner 250m
8 Ilhom Kvedorelis 14.77 Gurkaran Jutla 13.99 Kirubel Alayu 12.73
Ilya Kolesnikov 13.75 Runner Up 250m
Filmon Tekle 13.95 Kane Philip 12.95
Third 250m
Semi Finals Fastest Ilya Kolesnikov 13.91
Kane Philip 13.05 Fourth 250m
Tyrieck John 14.05
Final Fastest
Kirubel Alayu 12.73
Year 7 Girls:

Race Distance in metres 250
  Year 7 Girls Time KPH MPH RPM School
1 Botinah Ibrahim 15.53 58.0 36.0 146.3 Westminster Academy
2 Donita Ramadani 15.87 56.7 35.2 143.2 Westminster Academy
3 Amaara Rana 16.15 55.7 34.6 140.7 Villiers High School
4 Jasneit Dhillon 16.15 55.7 34.6 140.7 Guru Nanak Academy
5 Bridie Mcdomabgh 16.25 55.4 34.4 139.8 Phoenix High School
6 Daisy Bennett 16.28 55.3 34.4 139.6 Wanstead High School
7 Jekaterina Sinakova 17.17 52.4 32.6 132.4 Corelli College
8 Jehona Avdulli 17.69 50.9 31.6 128.5 Phoenix High School

 

Qualifiers Time Heat Semi Finals Time Final Time
1 Botinah Ibrahim 15.53 1 Botinah Ibrahim 15.36 Amaara Rana 14.81
2 Donita Ramadani 15.87 Amaara Rana 15.04 Botinah Ibrahim 15.88
3 Amaara Rana 16.15 Daisy Bennett 15.62 Jekaterina Sinakova 14.05
4 Jasneit Dhillon 16.15 Jehona Avdulli 16.12 Donita Ramadani 15.78
5 Bridie Mcdomabgh 16.25
6 Daisy Bennett 16.28
7 Jekaterina Sinakova 17.17 2 Donita Ramadani 15.60 Winner 250m
8 Jehona Avdulli 17.69 Jasneit Dhillon 16.32 Jekaterina Sinakova 14.05
Bridie Mcdomabgh 16.32 Runner Up 250m
Jekaterina Sinakova 15.12 Amaara Rana 14.81
Third 250m
Semi Finals Fastest Donita Ramadani 15.78
Amaara Rana 15.04 Fourth 250m
Botinah Ibrahim 15.88
Final Fastest
Jekaterina Sinakova 14.05
Year 8 Boys:

Qualifiers Time Heat Semi Finals Time Final Time
1 Jack Manning 12.17 1 Jack Manning 13.59 Ash 13.83
2 Kevin Yeboah 12.54 Ash 13.23 Kevin Yeboah 12.77
3 Samet Lumnica 12.78 Joshua Ratford 13.95 Samet Lumnica 12.57
4 Liam Arnold 13.00 Michael Smith 14.29 Ahmed Sheikh 13.01
5 Ash 13.03
6 Ergest Kraja 13.11 2 Kevin Yeboah 12.30
7 Andy Darko 13.25 Ergest Kraja 12.47 Winner 250m
8 Ahmed Sheikh 13.31 Callum Mulgrave 12.49 Samet Lumnica 12.57
9 Kai Roberts 13.37 Jacob 12.93 Runner Up 250m
10 Ellis Do Carmo 13.46 Kevin Yeboah 12.77
11 Callum Mulgrave 13.71 3 Samet Lumnica 13.01 Third 250m
12 Joshua Ratford 13.85 Andy Darko 13.49 Ahmed Sheikh 13.01
13 Brian Mitchell 13.89 Ellis Do Carmo 13.63 Fourth 250m
14 Shqipdon Bytyqi 13.95 Shqipdon Bytyqi 14.05 Ash 13.83
15 Sujan Gurung 14.02
16 Michael Smith 14.17 4 Liam Arnold 12.89 Fastest Time
Ahmed Sheikh 12.77 Jack Manning 12.17
Kai Roberts 12.91
Brian Mitchell 13.23
Fastest Time
Kevin Yeboah 12.30

 

 

Year 8 Girls:

Qualifiers Time Heat Semi Finals Time Final Time
1 Balaat Cooker 14.17 1 Balaat Cooker 13.15 Balaat Cooker 13.71
2 Terryanne Saunders 15.32 Shannon Brasier 14.76 Kyla Lindsay 15.06
3 Lexie White 14.35 Emma Hassan 15.88 Amina J’bari 16.52
4 Jeanne Nayya 14.54 Jeanne Nayya 13.47
5 Shannon Brasier 14.55
6 Kyla Lindsay 14.50 2 Terryanne Saunders 15.58
7 Chloe Graham 14.79 Kyla Lindsay 14.49 Winner 250m
8 Razzanna Roberts 15.00 Nesma Ali 15.10 Jeanne Nayya 13.47
9 Paige Cue 15.40 Runner Up 250m
10 Shagoofa Popal 15.65 Balaat Cooker 13.71
11 Nesma Ali 16.17 3 Lexie White 14.47 Third 250m
12 Emma Hassan 16.89 Chloe Graham 14.80 Kyla Lindsay 15.06
13 Raveen Badwal 17.00 Shagoofa Popal 15.80 Fourth 250m
14 Amina J’bari 14.59 Amina J’bari 14.25 Amina J’bari 16.52
15
16 4 Jeanne Nayya 13.41 Fastest Time
Razzanna Roberts Balaat Cooker 13.15
Paige Cue 14.71
Raveen Badwal 14.63
Fastest Time
Balaat Cooker 13.15

 

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: