Rollapaluza Sustrans Schools League 2013 Wanstead High School

by Tim on 20/06/2013

Results and gallery below:

Year 7 results      Year 8 results     Year 9 results      Year 10 results      Gallery

Year 7 results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Osama Ahmad 14.45 62.3 38.9 195.9
2 Ilhom Kvedorelis 14.77 60.9 38.1 191.6
3 Ilya Buiscits 14.89 60.4 37.8 190.1
4 Mandave Singh 15.42 58.4 36.5 183.5
5 Aidan Rowley 15.48 58.1 36.3 182.8
6 Robert Kirk 16.02 56.2 35.1 176.7
7 Carl Coido 16.36 55.0 34.4 173.0
8 Thomas O’Grady 16.52 54.5 34.0 171.3
9 Adam Ramsbotham 16.54 54.4 34.0 171.1
10 Freddie Cochran 16.72 53.8 33.6 169.3
11 Ashton Henry 16.88 53.3 33.3 167.7
12 Elanthan Rathen 16.88 53.3 33.3 167.7
13 Peter Sotiri 17.14 52.5 32.8 165.1
14 Yasin Ali 17.23 52.2 32.6 164.3
15 Jack Power 17.41 51.7 32.3 162.6
16 Donny Jesse-Mathews 17.49 51.5 32.2 161.8
17 Apurva Patel 17.51 51.4 32.1 161.6
18 Billy Byworth 17.59 51.2 32.0 160.9
19 Matthew Gillard 17.87 50.4 31.5 158.4
20 Safwan Bakth 17.97 50.1 31.3 157.5
21 Joseph Smith 18.05 49.9 31.2 156.8
22 Xavier Eaton-Harris 18.05 49.9 31.2 156.8
23 Oscar McGing 18.25 49.3 30.8 155.1
24 Al-Shafi Islam 18.59 48.4 30.3 152.2
25 Adam Chacko 18.83 47.8 29.9 150.3
26 Mohamad Amir 20.30 44.3 27.7 139.4

 

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Daisy Bennett 16.28 55.3 34.6 173.8
2 Connie Hayes 16.48 54.6 34.1 171.7
3 Urzula Sakowicz 16.48 54.6 34.1 171.7
4 Gerry Obiri 17.79 50.6 31.6 159.1
5 Gorana Todorcic 18.53 48.6 30.4 152.7
6 Zara Luyiima 18.79 47.9 29.9 150.6
7 Leanne Mohamad 19.05 47.2 29.5 148.6
8 Syeda Islam 20.54 43.8 27.4 137.8
9 Elizabeth Makhube 21.06 42.7 26.7 134.4
10 Moonisha Goshwala 22.17 40.6 25.4 127.7
Year 8 results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Michael Smith 14.17 63.5 39.7 199.7
2 Cameron Matthew 14.59 61.7 38.6 194.0
3 Aron Fontenelle 14.77 60.9 38.1 191.6
4 Kyle Thomas 15.10 59.6 37.3 187.4
5 Pranav Khetia 15.16 59.4 37.1 186.7
6 Tom Heywood 15.42 58.4 36.5 183.5
7 Jamil Rahman 15.54 57.9 36.2 182.1
8 Hussainuz Zaman 15.66 57.5 35.9 180.7
9 Theo Donaldson 16.04 56.1 35.1 176.4
10 Ali Imammiah 16.22 55.5 34.7 174.5
11 Joshuar Rannie 16.56 54.3 34.0 170.9
12 Ben Gilling 16.60 54.2 33.9 170.5
13 Anay Patel 16.70 53.9 33.7 169.5
14 Charlie Bell 16.74 53.8 33.6 169.1
15 Aman Hoque 16.86 53.4 33.4 167.9
16 Alperen Posluoglu 16.94 53.1 33.2 167.1
17 Mohammed Patel 16.94 53.1 33.2 167.1
18 Myles Mardell 16.96 53.1 33.2 166.9
19 Ryan Hammersley 17.00 52.9 33.1 166.5
20 Hishan Sheikh 17.21 52.3 32.7 164.5
21 Mustafa Kidiya 17.30 52.0 32.5 163.6
22 Sam Arthur 17.37 51.8 32.4 162.9
23 Jordon Seymour 17.41 51.7 32.3 162.6
24 Tej Patel 17.41 51.7 32.3 162.6
25 Ben Newman 17.51 51.4 32.1 161.6
26 Hamzah Abbas 17.51 51.4 32.1 161.6
27 Johnny Wilson 17.51 51.4 32.1 161.6
28 Thomas Fisher 17.55 51.3 32.1 161.3
29 Aamir Malek 17.63 51.0 31.9 160.5
30 Jules Ridaut 17.87 50.4 31.5 158.4
31 Simas Sliacinas 17.89 50.3 31.4 158.2
32 Zak Ikram 17.89 50.3 31.4 158.2
33 Lewis Charles 17.95 50.1 31.3 157.7
34 Daniel Frin 18.11 49.7 31.1 156.3
35 Yasin Ahmed 18.51 48.6 30.4 152.9
36 Francesco Bouzroura 19.47 46.2 28.9 145.4
37 Kamron Patel 19.53 46.1 28.8 144.9
38 Max Parkinson 19.61 45.9 28.7 144.3
39 Hamzah Siddiq 20.04 44.9 28.1 141.2
40 Robert Lamerinhs 20.16 44.6 27.9 140.4
41 Zam Khan 20.24 44.5 27.8 139.8
42 Yusuf Khan 20.30 44.3 27.7 139.4
43 Sultan Nasir 20.80 43.3 27.0 136.1
44 Huzaifah Mahmood 23.19 38.8 24.3 122.0
45 Riaz Uddin 25.30 35.6 22.2 111.9
46 Rahul Patel 38.01 23.7 14.8 74.5

 

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Lexie White 14.35 62.7 39.2 197.2
2 Folakemi Dele-Adeniyi 15.64 57.5 36.0 181.0
3 Freya Chauncy 17.06 52.8 33.0 165.9
4 Ieva Kurmyte 17.20 52.3 32.7 164.5
5 Manpreet Bassi 17.22 52.3 32.7 164.4
6 Kayla Browne 17.23 52.2 32.6 164.3
7 Alicia-May Asone 17.49 51.5 32.2 161.8
8 Rachel Culber 17.53 51.3 32.1 161.4
9 Megan Gavin 17.95 50.1 31.3 157.7
10 Olivia Banat 18.01 50.0 31.2 157.1
11 Kiran Mundi 18.19 49.5 30.9 155.6
12 Rachel Moncrieffe 18.41 48.9 30.6 153.7
13 Ani Ruseva 18.53 48.6 30.4 152.7
14 Lily Bone 18.63 48.3 30.2 151.9
15 Ariaan Payne 18.77 47.9 30.0 150.8
16 Maddie Boyce 23.63 38.1 23.8 119.8

 

Year 9 results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Alfie Allpress 13.13 68.5 42.8 215.6
2 Muhammed Abdul Jallil 13.41 67.1 41.9 211.1
3 Taylor Barhan 13.97 64.4 40.3 202.6
4 Ayub Hacini 14.45 62.3 38.9 195.9
5 Hasan Khan 14.63 61.5 38.4 193.5
6 Dean Lundie 14.71 61.2 38.2 192.4
7 Adam Gailiunas 14.98 60.1 37.6 188.9
8 George Smith 15.12 59.5 37.2 187.2
9 Mandhir Rattan 15.18 59.3 37.1 186.4
10 Conrad Rodriguez 15.24 59.1 36.9 185.7
11 Joshua Hurst 15.42 58.4 36.5 183.5
12 Jamie Cox 15.66 57.5 35.9 180.7
13 Somachi Egeju 15.92 56.5 35.3 177.8
14 Daniel Kaye 15.96 56.4 35.2 177.3
15 Oliver Goddard 16.10 55.9 34.9 175.8
16 James Smith 16.16 55.7 34.8 175.1
17 Alex Jackson 16.18 55.6 34.8 174.9
18 Jordan Odametey 16.52 54.5 34.0 171.3
19 Sayed Kader 17.03 52.8 33.0 166.2
20 Waleed Sheikh 17.45 51.6 32.2 162.2
21 Salim Ali 17.71 50.8 31.8 159.8
22 Joseph Buffa 21.40 42.1 26.3 132.3
23 Abbad Saleem Yousaf 22.83 39.4 24.6 124.0

 

Year 10 results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Olamide Dele-Adenmi 11.70 76.9 48.1 241.9
2 Dion Macfoy 12.06 74.6 46.6 234.7
3 Jordon Martin 12.59 71.5 44.7 224.8
4 Daniel Mitchell 12.87 69.9 43.7 219.9
5 Max Querns 13.39 67.2 42.0 211.4
6 Orien Allen 13.47 66.8 41.8 210.1
7 Jamie Oatham-Hyman 13.75 65.5 40.9 205.8
8 Jashar Xhelali 13.97 64.4 40.3 202.6
9 Marcus Anderson 14.05 64.1 40.0 201.4
10 Daniel Davies 14.07 64.0 40.0 201.2
11 Louis Banks 14.57 61.8 38.6 194.2
12 Safi Rashid 14.71 61.2 38.2 192.4
13 Artenis Jonuzi 14.96 60.2 37.6 189.2
14 Jonny Davies 15.14 59.4 37.2 186.9
15 James Wolton 16.18 55.6 34.8 174.9
16 Gus Shuttleworth 16.54 54.4 34.0 171.1

 

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: