Rollapaluza Sustran London League 2013 Forest Academy

by Jake on 25/04/2013

Setting up for the first school in the London League 2013, Rollapaluza raced years 7 and 8 over 250 meters to find the fastest girl and boy to see if they could qualify for the Finals.

For full results and password protected photographs follow the links below.

Fastest Riders

Yr 7 Boys          Yr 7 Girls

Yr 8 Boys          Yr 8 Girls

Password Protected Photographs

 

Fastest Riders

Yr 7 Boys: Devon Williams – 15.55

Yr 7 Girls: Klara Sheehan – 15.15

Yr 8 Boys: Iuri Andrade – 13.03

Yr 8 Girls: Leah-May Bridger – 15.13

 

Yr 7 Boys

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Devon Williams 15.55 57.9 36.2 182.0
2 Khalid Abu-khait 16.35 55.0 34.4 173.1
3 Aurimas Rimidis 16.41 54.8 34.3 172.5
4 Kris Zierausks 16.51 54.5 34.1 171.4
5 Tom Webb 16.59 54.2 33.9 170.6
6 George Nash 17.13 52.5 32.8 165.2
7 Rajan Singh 17.63 51.0 31.9 160.5
8 Jesus Correa 17.97 50.1 31.3 157.5
9 Jack Robertson 18.31 49.2 30.7 154.6
10 Adam Abo-El-Ella 18.35 49.0 30.7 154.2
11 Callum Hepworth 19.19 46.9 29.3 147.5
12 Trae Allman 19.51 46.1 28.8 145.1

 

Yr 7 Girls

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Klara Sheehan 15.15 59.4 37.1 186.8
2 Rose Newbigging 15.65 57.5 35.9 180.8
3 Eloise Mchugh 16.13 55.8 34.9 175.5
4 Ieva Didzbalyte 17.29 52.1 32.5 163.7
5 Zainab Turkmani 17.77 50.6 31.7 159.3
6 Mohsina Tasni Moni 17.81 50.5 31.6 158.9
7 Courtney Hicks 19.01 47.3 29.6 148.9
8 Zavinta Varzeviciute 19.43 46.3 29.0 145.7
9 Tiffany Acheampong 19.45 46.3 28.9 145.5
10 Buse Karabaki 19.45 46.3 28.9 145.5
11 Olivia Stevens 21.13 42.6 26.6 133.9
12 Hazal Karatas 21.23 42.4 26.5 133.3

 

Yr 8 Boys

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Iuri Andrade 13.03 69.1 43.2 217.2
2 Sipan Koye 13.75 65.5 40.9 205.8
3 Shae Guthrie 13.79 65.3 40.8 205.2
4 Emre 14.22 63.3 39.6 199.0
5 Ethan Samidas 14.23 63.2 39.5 198.9
6 Bilal Hussain 14.41 62.5 39.0 196.4
7 David Oyelami 14.69 61.3 38.3 192.7
8 James Jackson 14.83 60.7 37.9 190.8
9 Taylor Lilley 14.85 60.6 37.9 190.6
10 Edvinas Darask 14.85 60.6 37.9 190.6
11 Roudrick Hassan 15.67 57.4 35.9 180.6
12 Munir Hussein 16.07 56.0 35.0 176.1
13 Kenny Arda 16.19 55.6 34.7 174.8
14 Shah Nawaz 16.19 55.6 34.7 174.8
15 Muhammad Hussain 16.71 53.9 33.7 169.4
16 Devarn Lubin 16.79 53.6 33.5 168.6
17 Gurpreet Singh 16.79 53.6 33.5 168.6
18 Ravithu Dharamaratne 17.73 50.8 31.7 159.6
19 Mohammad Asadi 18.29 49.2 30.8 154.7
20 Ruben DaSilva 18.72 48.1 30.0 151.2
21 Khara Pobi 20.33 44.3 27.7 139.2
22 Ben Onwuzurike 20.81 43.2 27.0 136.0
23 Daniel Djalo 23.41 38.4 24.0 120.9
24 Opeyemi Stephen 23.75 37.9 23.7 119.2

 

Yr 8 Girls

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Leah-May Bridger 15.13 59.5 37.2 187.1
2 Amber Carpenter 15.65 57.5 35.9 180.8
3 Sharon M 15.91 56.6 35.4 177.9
4 Lucy Elliott 16.27 55.3 34.6 174.0
5 Chloe Yeldham 16.97 53.0 33.1 166.8
6 Zoe Howard 17.57 51.2 32.0 161.1
7 Marhaba Gul 18.17 49.5 31.0 155.8
8 Khateja Javed 18.81 47.8 29.9 150.5
9 Eimante Girulyte 18.97 47.4 29.7 149.2
10 Karina Doronina 19.05 47.2 29.5 148.6
11 Sarah Mohammed 19.53 46.1 28.8 144.9
12 Stephanie Ferraro 19.55 46.0 28.8 144.8
13 Jessica Anaduwe 21.77 41.3 25.8 130.0
14 Asha Abdi 22.23 40.5 25.3 127.3
15 Hajra Batool 23.37 38.5 24.1 121.1
16 Ayan Abdulle 23.49 38.3 23.9 120.5

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: