Rollapaluza Urban Hill Climb 2011

Great event again last night, full report to follow…PROVISIONAL RESULTS HERE.

Click above image or here to read full colour 16 page event progamme, created by Speak Media.

Thursday July 21st, Swains Lane, Highgate, London, N6 6QS

6.30-9.30pm

Entry FREE!

Last years’ Report, Results, video and Photos.

2010 Winners Chris Metcalfe and Claire Beaumont (pics courtesy of Andy Waterman)

With prizes from:

Swrve
Swrve Urban Cycling Gear

AnaNichoola
AnaNichoola Female Cycling
clothing and accessories

black rainbow
Black Rainbow Project
Courier bags and accessories

Rider Info:

  • HELMETS COMPULSORY
  • Entries Open at Noon on Thursday 7th July here.
  • All rider details will be sent by email, please ensure you fll in your correct email address.
  • All riders will be given an alotted start time, you must sign on at least 30 minutes before your start time or your place may be given to a reserve.

 

START LIST:

Race Number Start Time Unseeded Senior Males Club / Team / Sponsors
1 18:30:00 Tom McEvoy Rollapaluza CC
2 18:31:00 Doug TroisV
3 18:32:00 Damian Marlee CS Grupetto
4 18:33:00 Bruce Hart
5 18:34:00 Luke Woolfson
6 18:35:00 Nick Wood
7 18:36:00 Robert Cooke Barcap
8 18:37:00 Ian Gray
9 18:38:00 William Irwin Cycling Weekly
10 18:39:00 Richard St Pierre Brixton CC
11 18:40:00 Hing Hung
12 18:41:00 Ross Hawkins Brompton
13 18:42:00 Rob Nicholas CS Grupetto
14 18:43:00 Edmar Gwiazda London Skaters Speed Team
15 18:44:00 Peter Horrell
16 18:45:00 John Jardine Pedal Power RT
17 18:46:00 Wayne Crombie East london Velo
18 18:47:00 Joel Harrison Rollapaluza CC
19 18:48:00 Vik Chaudhuri PM
20 18:49:00 Jonathan Rees London Dynamo
21 18:50:00 Leo Tong Flying Pigs CC
22 18:51:00 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC
23 18:52:00 David Tait
24 18:53:00 Conrad Calitz La Fuga Sigma Sport
25 18:54:00 Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon
26 18:55:00 Ed Osborne Addiscombe
27 18:56:00 roger stillman Brereton Wheelers
28 18:57:00 marcus shields Ayr Roads CC
29 18:58:00 Dan Drillsma
30 18:59:00 David Rose Dulwich Paragon
31 19:00:00 Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto
32 19:01:00 RORY XAVIER NOLAN University of Manchetser CC
33 19:02:00 James Hampshire xcracer.com / Trek/Exposure Lights/Accelerade
34 19:03:00 Ben Pook Under The River
Race Number Start Time Youth Club / Team
35 19:04:00 beatrice windsor East London Velo
36 19:05:00 Tijan N’Jai-Sealy VC Dulwich College
37 19:06:00 Joe Kidson VC Dulwich College
38 19:07:00 Sam Woods VC Dulwich College
39 19:08:00 Stephen Harrison VC Dulwich College
40 19:09:00 Patrick Parke VC Dulwich College
41 19:10:00 Alex COZENS Woolwich CC
42 19:11:00 Calvin Cheung Rollapaluza CC
43 19:12:00 Daniel Mateus 5th floor
44 19:13:00 Alex Peters Hackney CC
45 19:14:00 Germain Burton De Ver Cycles
Race Number Start Time Women Club / Team
46 19:15:00 Gina Heiss Rollapaluza CC
47 19:16:00 Eleanor Harvie
48 19:17:00 Caroline Hodge Rollapaluza CC
49 19:18:00 Kirsten Halliday London Dynamo
50 19:19:00 Alexandra Marzec London Dynamo
51 19:20:00 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC
52 19:21:00 Katy Baldwin
53 19:22:00 Lucy Fry
54 19:23:00 clare Elms Redmon CC
55 19:24:00 Sue Cooper
56 19:25:00 Gem Atkinson Rapha Condor Club
57 19:26:00 Tanya Gibson LSST
58 19:27:00 Amy Koerbel
59 19:28:00 Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon
60 19:29:00 Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands!
61 19:30:00 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands!
62 19:31:00 Sarah-Anne Keenan MBRO35
63 19:32:00 Kate Hewett Mule Bar Girls / Oakley
64 19:33:00 Carolyn Hewett Team Wiggle
65 19:34:00 Claire Beaumont Rapha Condor / Condor Cycles
Race Number Start Time Veteran Male Club / Team
66 19:35:00 Stephen Murphy
67 19:36:00 Alan McKenzie Fireflies CC  / Leuka
68 19:37:00 Stephen Dodson Rapha Condor CC
69 19:38:00 Ludwig Brunagel Rollapaluza CC
70 19:39:00 Ben Shaw
71 19:40:00 Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC
72 19:41:00 Paul Gathercole Rollapaluza CC
73 19:42:00 Julian ‘Crusher’ Cunnington Condor Cycles
74 19:43:00 Paul O’ Sullivan London Phoenix
75 19:44:00 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney
76 19:45:00 Rick Hewett London Heathside
77 19:46:00 Livio Nannetti EAGLE ROAD CLUB
78 19:47:00 Richard Pearce
79 19:48:00 Clive Wellings Hertfordshire Wheelers
80 19:49:00 Mark Jary VC Londres
81 19:50:00 Ben Miller
82 19:51:00 paul burgoine
83 19:52:00 Michael Price
84 19:53:00 Gertie Rollapaluza CC
85 19:54:00 Neil Manning Condor Cycles
86 19:55:00 John Storms
87 19:56:00 Matthew Levett Brixton CC
88 19:57:00 Rob Windsor East London Velo
89 19:58:00 Don Wiley Mosquito
Race Number Start Time Seeded Senior Males Club / Team
90 19:59:00 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon
91 20:00:00 Mark Mayo Rollapaluza CC
92 20:01:00 Rudy Melo 5th Floor / Leader Bike USA
93 20:02:00 Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon
94 20:03:00 Bernard Mckernan
95 20:04:00 Lee Wood www.v-sprint.com
96 20:05:00 Matthew Belsham Two Wheels Good
97 20:06:00 Ben Spurrier Rapha Condor CC / Mule Bar
98 20:07:00 Andrew Snowball VC Londres
99 20:08:00 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC
100 20:09:00 Luke Wallis La Fuga-Sigma Sport
101 20:10:00 Ben Moores Norwood Paragon
102 20:11:00 Iain Cook Velo Club de Londres
103 20:12:00 Richard Spencer Brompton Bicycle
104 20:13:00 Nick Calverey Finchley RT / Paul Simon Homes
105 20:14:00 Dominic Joyner CS Grupetto
106 20:15:00 Thomas Dean Royal Sutton CC
107 20:16:00 Christopher Scott
108 20:17:00 Edwin Burden London Pheonix
109 20:18:00 Nick White East London Velo
110 20:19:00 Mark Hopkins
111 20:20:00 Andrew Edwards Rollapaluza CC
112 20:21:00 Steve Parker
113 20:22:00 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto
114 20:23:00 James Solly Velo Club de Londres
115 20:24:00 Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles / Cervelo / Mavic
116 20:25:00 Keith Henderson Condor Cycles
117 20:26:00 Dan Sullivan
118 20:27:00 Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles
119 20:28:00 Yanto Barker Lecol / Pendragon
120 20:29:00 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes
121 20:30:00 Symon Lewis Edwardes Elite
122 20:31:00 Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport – Specialized
123 20:32:00 Cameron Fraser La Fuga-Sigma Sport
124 20:33:00 Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC
125 20:34:00
126 20:35:00
127 20:36:00
128 20:37:00
129 20:38:00
8.50 Senior Male Semi final 1
8.53 Senior Male Semi final 2
9.07 Senior Male Minor Final
9.10 Senior Male FINAL