Rollapaluza x Dulwich Paragon @ the Half Moon

by Tim on 08/03/2013

Results and gallery below:

Men’s Qualification      Men’s Finals      Women’s Qualification      Women’s Finals     Gallery

Men’s Qualification:

Race distance in metres 500
  Men’s Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Mat Hammond 35 22.63 79.5 49.4 200.8
2 Dean Wicks 24 23.11 77.9 48.4 196.7
3 Guillaume Rondy 29 23.85 75.5 46.9 190.6
4 Michael Williams 40 24.10 74.7 46.4 188.6
5 Chris Wilkinson 32 24.15 74.5 46.3 188.2
6 James Freeman 26 24.32 74.0 46.0 186.9
7 Patrick Hawkins 45 24.38 73.8 45.9 186.4
8 Stuart Lynn 28 24.42 73.7 45.8 186.1
9 Simon Lewington 42 24.58 73.2 45.5 184.9
10 Rory Wilkinson 36 24.94 72.2 44.8 182.2
11 Richard Marston 48 24.94 72.2 44.8 182.2
12 Alan Strang 37 25.48 70.6 43.9 178.4
13 Alex Jump 34 27.54 65.4 40.6 165.0
14 Jules Joseph 48 27.82 64.7 40.2 163.4

 

Men’s Finals:

  Quarter Finals Time   Semi Finals   Final Time
1 Mat Hammond 22.43 1 Mat Hammond 22.03 Mat Hammond 47.92
 

V

   

V

 

V

 
  Stuart Lynn 25.26   Chris Wilkinson 23.85 Guillaume Rondy 50.63
           
2 Dean Wicks 22.69 2 Dean Wicks 22.67 Minor Final  
 

V

   

V

  Chris Wilkinson 23.53
  Patrick Hawkins 24.12   Guillaume Rondy 22.65

V

 
      Dean Wicks 22.59
3 Guillaume Rondy 23.25 Fastest Time
 

V

  Mat Hammond 22.03
  James Freeman 23.66 Winner  
        Mat Hammond 47.92
4 Michael Williams 23.50 Runner Up  
 

V

    Guillaume Rondy 50.63
  Chris Wilkinson 23.27   Third  
  Dean Wicks 22.59
Fastest Time   Fourth  
Mat Hammond 22.43   Chris Wilkinson 23.53
Name Fastest
Mat Hammond 22.03

 

Women’s Qualification:

Race distance in metres 500
  Women’s Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Clare Gillott 32 27.28 66.0 41.0 166.6
2 Alexie Shaw 32 28.56 63.0 39.2 159.1
3 Nichola Roberts 34 29.12 61.8 38.4 156.1
4 Chooi-Leng Tan 35 36.45 49.4 30.7 124.7

 

Women’s Finals:

  Semi Finals Time Final 500m
1 Clare Gillott 27.86 Clare Gillott 26.72
 

V

 

V

 
  Chooi-Leng Tan 32.81 Alexie Shaw 27.46
     
2 Alexie Shaw 27.74 Minor Final  
 

V

  Chooi-Leng Tan 99.00
  Nichola Roberts 29.08

V

 
Nichola Roberts 88.00
Fastest Time
Alexie Shaw 27.74
Winner  
  Clare Gillott 26.72
Runner Up  
  Alexie Shaw 27.46
  Third  
  Nichola Roberts 88.00
  Fourth  
  Chooi-Leng Tan 99.00
Name Fastest
  Clare Gillott 26.72

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: