Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

St Ives Cycling Club Rollapaluza Awards Evening

All Results

 

Boys
  Race distance in metres 250        
  Name (Boys) Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Kieran Jarvis 12.71 70.81 44.26 222
2 Sean Purser 13.87 64.89 40.56 204
3 Ralph Falkner 14.43 62.37 38.98 196
4 Angus Lawrence 15.23 59.09 36.93 185
5 Max Falkner 15.53 57.95 36.22 182
6 Nathaniel Joslin 16.21 55.52 34.70 174
7 Ed Lawrence 17.13 52.54 32.84 165

 

Girls
  Race distance in metres 250        
  Name (Girls) Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Holly Hoy 12.83 70.15 43.84 220
2 CC Hime 14.27 63.07 39.42 198
3 Harriet Wylde 15.63 57.58 35.99 181
4 Katie Lawrence 15.65 57.51 35.94 180
5 Lotty Wylde 16.15 55.73 34.83 175
6 Donna Hine 16.19 55.59 34.74 174
7 Lily Gibson 17.41 51.69 32.31 162
8 Olivia Joslin 17.85 50.42 31.51 158
9 Sapphire Curtis 18.03 49.92 31.20 156

 

Women's Qualifiers

  Race distance in metres 500              
  Name (Women)     Time   KPH MPH RPM
1 Holly     24.97   72.09 45.05 182
2 CC     26.07   69.04 43.15 174
3 Harriet Wylde     30.40   59.21 37.01 149
4 Katie Lawrence     31.66   56.85 35.53 143

 

Women's Final
  Qualifiers Time   Final 500m
1 Holly 24.97   Holly 25.21
2 Harriet Wylde 30.40   V  
        Harriet Wylde 30.00
           
        Winner  
        Holly 25.21
        Runner Up  
        Harriet Wylde 30.00
           
        Fastest Time
        Holly 25.21

 

Men's Qualifiers

  Race distance in metres 500              
  Name (Men)     Time   KPH MPH RPM
1 Oliver Wood     23.29   77.29 48.30 195
2 Jason Kierman     23.51   76.56 47.85 193
3 Kevin Hearn     23.55   76.43 47.77 192
4 Jack Burgin     24.01   74.97 46.86 189
5 Mike Hoy     24.17   74.47 46.55 188
6 Carl Whitwell     24.63   73.08 45.68 184
7 Bob Cooper     24.75   72.73 45.45 183
8 Kieran Jarvis     24.75   72.73 45.45 183
9 John Batchelor     24.97   72.09 45.05 182
10 James Warrener     25.11   71.68 44.80 181
11 Paul Joslin     25.33   71.06 44.41 179
12 Colin Edwards     25.59   70.34 43.96 177
13 Steve Wood     25.65   70.18 43.86 177
14 Steve Purser     26.09   68.99 43.12 174
15 Chris Lawrence     26.86   67.01 41.88 169
16 Andy Wylde     26.95   66.79 41.74 168
17 Ian Megginson     27.22   66.13 41.33 166
18 Dave Pope     28.18   63.88 39.92 161
19 Tom Caldwell     28.34   63.51 39.70 160
20 Angus Lawrence     29.10   61.86 38.66 156
21 Slavik Ivantsiv     29.52   60.98 38.11 153

 

Men's Knockout Rounds
  Qualifiers Time     Quarter Finals  Time     Semi Finals Time   Final 1000m
1 Oliver Wood 23.29   1 Oliver Wood 23.63   1 Oliver Wood 23.73   Oliver Wood 54.02
2 Jason Kierman 23.51     V       V     V  
3 Kevin Hearn 23.55     John Batchelor 25.41     Jack Burgin 24.03   Jason Kierman 52.80
4 Jack Burgin 24.01   2 Jason Kierman 22.71   2 Jason Kierman 22.85      
5 Mike Hoy 24.17     V       V        
6 Bob Cooper 24.75     Kieran Jarvis 24.79     Kevin Hearn 24.19      
7 Kieran Jarvis 24.75   3 Kevin Hearn 23.39              
8 John Batchelor 24.97     V                
          Bob Cooper 24.17              
        4 Jack Burgin 23.69           Winner  
          V             Jason Kierman 52.80
          Mike Hoy 26.49           Runner Up  
                        Oliver Wood 54.02
                        Third  
                         Jack Burgin  
                        Fourth  
                        Kevin Hearn   
                           
                           
          Fastest Time     Fastest Time   Fastest Time
          Jason Kierman 22.71     Jason Kierman 22.85   Jason Kierman 22.71

 

Back to top