Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

Summer of Cycling - Pitshanger Park

All Results

Condor Cycles Logo

Men
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Pawel 11.64 77.3 48.3 195.2
2 Rik Ridemark 11.76 76.5 47.8 193.2
3 Graeme 12.08 74.5 46.6 188.1
4 Huzefa 12.23 73.6 46.0 185.8
5 Ray Malcolm 12.55 71.7 44.8 181.1
6 Alex Boulting 12.77 70.5 44.0 178.0
7 James Rowlands 12.85 70.0 43.8 176.8
8 Devon 12.89 69.8 43.6 176.3
9 Will Tong 12.97 69.4 43.4 175.2
10 Abbas 13.13 68.5 42.8 173.1
11 Sam Hunt 13.43 67.0 41.9 169.2
12 Chris Cole 13.51 66.6 41.6 168.2
13 Jonathan Lutz 13.51 66.6 41.6 168.2
14 Mark Gravestock 13.79 65.3 40.8 164.8
15 Mufaddal 13.97 64.4 40.3 162.7
16 Ash K 14.25 63.2 39.5 159.5
17 Harry Collinson 14.39 62.5 39.1 157.9
18 Paul Bech 14.45 62.3 38.9 157.3
19 Peter Collison 14.53 61.9 38.7 156.4
20 Amangeet 14.68 61.3 38.3 154.8
21 Murtaza 16.00 56.3 35.2 142.0
22 Dominic 16.46 54.7 34.2 138.1
23 Sobha 17.27 52.1 32.6 131.6
24 Ben Gravestock 18.69 48.2 30.1 121.6
Women
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 India  14.71 61.2 38.2 154.5
2 Angela Mulgrew 15.46 58.2 36.4 147.0
3 Darcy 17.35 51.9 32.4 131.0
4 Helen Collinson 18.01 50.0 31.2 126.2
Adults on Kids Bikes
  Race distance 250m Track      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Krystian 13.65 65.9 41.2 166.5
2 Leo 14.07 64.0 40.0 161.5
3 Nick H 14.73 61.1 38.2 154.3
4 Mark Gravestock 15.00 60.0 37.5 151.5
5 Josh Electric Pedals 15.02 59.9 37.5 151.3
6 Will Tong 15.56 57.8 36.2 146.0
7 Pierre Le Cat 15.96 56.4 35.2 142.4
8 Brett Tribeca 16.14 55.8 34.9 140.8
9 Richard Gregory 16.20 55.6 34.7 140.3
10 Beth Gregory 16.79 53.6 33.5 135.3
11 Annabell Rebello 16.94 53.1 33.2 134.1
12 Merv 17.31 52.0 32.5 131.3
13 Devon 17.51 51.4 32.1 129.8
14 Andy Boyd 17.57 51.2 32.0 129.3
15 Helen Tribeca 18.13 49.6 31.0 125.3
16 Anna Farmer 18.17 49.5 31.0 125.1
17 Fanny Rebello 18.65 48.3 30.2 121.8
18 Shala 22.55 39.9 24.9 100.8
19 Helen Collinson 24.03 37.5 23.4 94.6
20 Alex E 24.64 36.5 22.8 92.2
21 Karim P 29.07 31.0 19.3 78.2
22 Zam 34.64 26.0 16.2 65.6
Boys
  Race distance 250m Kids      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Harry Collinson 14.69 61.3 38.3 192.7
2 Patrick Ribay 14.84 60.6 37.9 190.7
3 Ethan Piric 15.28 58.9 36.8 185.2
4 Max Birch 15.88 56.7 35.4 178.2
5 Leon Boulting 16.30 55.2 34.5 173.6
6 Sobha 16.50 54.5 34.1 171.5
7 James Gregory 16.68 54.0 33.7 169.7
8 Joel Boyd 17.31 52.0 32.5 163.5
9 Bhim 17.71 50.8 31.8 159.8
10 Andrew Holland 18.67 48.2 30.1 151.6
11 George Rowlands 18.97 47.4 29.7 149.2
12 Ben Gravestock 20.76 43.4 27.1 136.3
13 Jake Boyd 21.26 42.3 26.5 133.1
14 Emmanuel 21.40 42.1 26.3 132.3
15 Jacob A 21.54 41.8 26.1 131.4
16 Max Edmead 22.69 39.7 24.8 124.7
17 Natty 24.32 37.0 23.1 116.4
18 Leo H 24.78 36.3 22.7 114.2
19 Kamran P 28.23 31.9 19.9 100.3
20 Timur 28.31 31.8 19.9 100.0
21 Taran  31.26 28.8 18.0 90.5
Girls
  Race distance 250m Kids      
  Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Izzy Gregory 16.22 55.5 34.7 174.5
2 Luna Piric 16.34 55.1 34.4 173.2
3 Alix Le Cat 16.70 53.9 33.7 169.5
4 Isabella P 17.23 52.2 32.6 164.3
5 Suzie Beale 17.35 51.9 32.4 163.1
6 Lily Threlfall 18.09 49.8 31.1 156.5
7 Fran Beale 19.39 46.4 29.0 146.0
8 Minna  19.66 45.8 28.6 144.0
9 Khadijah 21.32 42.2 26.4 132.7
10 Thea Threlfall 24.30 37.0 23.1 116.5
Back to top