Twitter icon Facebook icon
Close search window icon

The Life Cycle of Events - Chubb Final

All Results

 

 

 

 

Condor Cycles Logo

Boys Qualifiers
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Boys Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Rushawn Oconnor 14 12.15 74.1 46.3 187.0
2 Soda Smith 13 13.17 68.3 42.7 172.6
3 Malaki Calliste 13 13.21 68.1 42.6 172.0
4 Kalen Thompson 13 13.23 68.0 42.5 171.8
5 Jaden Skerrett 14 13.99 64.3 40.2 162.4
6 Mathew Skerrett 16 14.35 62.7 39.2 158.4
7 Jaydon Harris -Willis 17 14.97 60.1 37.6 151.8
8 Tyrell Harris-Willis 13 15.53 58.0 36.2 146.3
9 Ramari Oconnor 12 15.57 57.8 36.1 146.0
10 Haroun Thomas 16 18.99 47.4 29.6 119.7
Girls Qualifiers
  Race distance in metres 250  Track      
  Girls Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Diaz Spencer 15 14.17 63.5 39.7 199.7
2 Kayle Prior 12 14.77 60.9 38.1 191.6
3 Christilina Robinson 13 15.61 57.7 36.0 181.3
4 China Brown 14 16.29 55.2 34.5 173.7
5 Amie Njie 12 16.99 53.0 33.1 166.6
6 Alisha Frimpong 13 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
7 Ciarna Bolan 12 19.27 46.7 29.2 146.9
8 Skye Medhurst 12 20.69 43.4 27.1 136.4
9 Scarlett Davis  12 20.75 43.5 27.2 136.3
Boys Knockout Rounds
  Qualifiers Time       Quarter Finals Time       Semi Finals       Final 250m
1 Rushawn Oconnor 12.15     1 Rushawn Oconnor 12.83     1 Rushawn Oconnor 12.17     Rushawn Oconnor 12.37
2 Soda Smith 13.17       V         V       V  
3 Malaki Calliste 13.21       Tyrell Harris-Willis 14.63       Jaden Skerrett 12.97     Jaydon Harris -Willis 12.33
4 Kalen Thompson 13.23                            
5 Jaden Skerrett 13.99     2 Soda Smith 13.37     2 Jaydon Harris -Willis 12.85     Minor Final  
6 Mathew Skerrett 14.35       V         V       Jaden Skerrett 12.61
7 Jaydon Harris -Willis 14.97       Jaydon Harris -Willis 13.17       Malaki Calliste 13.41     V  
8 Tyrell Harris-Willis 15.53                         Malaki Calliste 12.89
          3 Malaki Calliste 12.73       Fastest           
            V         Rushawn Oconnor 12.17        
            Mathew Skerrett 14.39               Winner  
                              Jaydon Harris -Willis 12.33
          4 Kalen Thompson 12..39               Runner Up  
            V                 Rushawn Oconnor 12.37
            Jaden Skerrett 12.81               Third   
                              Jaden Skerrett 12.61
            Fastesst Time               Fourth  
            Malaki Calliste 12.73               Malaki Calliste 12.89
                                 
                                 
                              Fatest Man  
                              Rushawn Oconnor 12.15
Girls Knockout Rounds
  Qualifiers Time       Quarter Finals Time       Semi Finals Time     Final 500m
1 Diaz Spencer 14.17     1 Diaz Spencer 14.27     1 Diaz Spencer 13.85     Diaz Spencer 13.69
2 Kayle Prior 14.77       V         V       V  
3 Christilina Robinson 15.61       Scarlett Davis 19.15       China Brown 14.59     Kayle Prior 15.55
4 China Brown 16.29               .            
5 Amie Njie 16.99     2 Kayle Prior 14.71     2 Kayle Prior 14.53     Minor Final  
6 Alisha Frimpong 18.95       V         V       China Brown 14.33
7 Ciarna Bolan 19.27       Ciarna Bolan 16.29       Christilina Robinson 15.33     V  
8 Scarlett Davis 20.75                         Christilina Robinson 15.25
          3 Christilina Robinson 16.09       Fastest Time        
            V         Diaz Spencer 13.85        
            Alisha Frimpong 30.00               Winner  
                              Diaz Spencer 13.69
          4 China Brown 14.47               Runner Up  
            V                 Kayle Prior 15.55
            Amie Njie 15.39               Third   
                              China Brown 14.33
            Fastest Time               Fourth  
            Diaz Spencer 14.27               Christilina Robinson 15.25
                                 
                                 
                              Fastest Woman  
                              Diaz Spencer 13.69
Male Staff Qualifiers
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Lewis Lyons-Sibley 26 11.43 78.7 49.2 198.8
2 Germain Burton 23 11.65 77.3 48.3 195.1
3 Russell Thomas 17 12.41 72.5 45.3 183.1
4 Martin Paul 30 12.67 71.0 44.4 179.4
5 Haldane Skjellerup 42 12.89 69.8 43.6 176.3
6 Matthew Watson 40 13.29 67.7 42.3 171.0
7 Alex Paris  26 13.37 67.3 42.1 170.0
8 Simon Petty 36 13.39 67.2 42.0 169.7
9 Aashay Shah 30 13.69 65.7 41.1 166.0
10 James Toomey 25 14.03 64.1 40.1 162.0
11 Rob Holmes 44 14.07 64.0 40.0 161.5
12 Chris Obrien 53 14.23 63.2 39.5 159.7
13 Alex Riehl 33 14.41 62.5 39.0 157.7
14 Barney wanstall 40 15.13 59.5 37.2 150.2
15 Rodney Aggrey 46 15.21 59.2 37.0 149.4
16 Gary Clark 58 16.07 56.0 35.0 141.4
Female Staff Qualifier
  Race distance in metres 250 Track      
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Emma Thorne 20 13.89 64.8 40.5 163.6
2 Esther Okelola 18 14.53 61.9 38.7 156.4
3 Shirely Jackson 39 16.51 54.5 34.1 137.6
4 Denee Dean 38 16.83 53.5 33.4 135.0
5 Mary Casey 53 16.89 53.3 33.3 134.5
Male Staff Finals
Final 250m Time
Russell Thomas 12.17
V  
Haldane Skjellerup 12.09
Female Staff Finals
Final 250m Time
Esther Okelola 14.11
V  
Mary Casey 15.47

 

Back to top